IPMCCC 2015
 
  Home
  Committees
  Main Speakers
  Conference Program
  Title of Lectures
  Registered People
  Poster
  Pictures
  Contact
  Information


 

 



The following is the list of invited and contributed talks.

Invited Talks

Peyman Afshani

Title : Data Structure Lower Bounds

********************************************************************

Omid Etesami

Title: The value of help bits

 ********************************************************************

Luis Goddyn

Title: Parity Trackles on Surfaces

 ********************************************************************

Hossein Hajiabolhassan

Chromatic Number Via Tur\'an Number

 ********************************************************************

Jack Koolen

Title: On a structure theory for graphs with smallest eigenvalue $-3$

 ********************************************************************

Reza Naserasr

Title: Homomorphisms of signed bipartite graphs,

 ********************************************************************

Gholamreza Omidi

Title: A spectral excess theorem for normal digraphs

 ********************************************************************

Edwin van Dam

Title: Almost distance-regular graphs and walk-regularity

*******************************************************************

Contributed Talks 

Alireza Abdollahi

Title: Groups all of whose undirected Cayley graphs are determined by their spectra 

*********************************************************

Saeid Alikhani

Title: On the $k$-dominating graph of specific graphs

 *********************************************

 Afshin Behmaram

Title: Induced Matching and Edge roman domination in regular graphs 

 **********************************************

 Ameneh Farhadian

Title: Optical computing: One step towards solving the NP problem in practice  

**********************************************

Florent Foucaud

Title: Location-domination and metric dimension of interval and permutation graphs

 ********************************************************************

Hamid Reza Golmohammadi

Title: $(k, k, k)$-Domination in graphs

**********************************************

Moharram N. Iradmusa

Title: Permutation Representation of graphs 

 ***************************************************

Mehdi Kadivar

Title: Finding the arc- and non arc- disjoint paths in networks 

 **********************************************

Ghaffar Raeisi

Title: A new class of $(k,6)$-graphs with applications in Ramsey theory 

 **********************************************

 Maryam Shahsiah

 Title: Ramsey numbers of loose cycles in uniform hypergraphs 

**********************************************

Hossein Teimoori Faal

Title: Lyndon Covers and A Multivariate generalization of the Coin Arrangements Lemma 

  ********************************************************************

Hossein Yekani

Title: Uniform Matroidal Codes 

  ********************************************************************

Manouchehr Zaker

Title: On degenerate degree sequence of graphs and its applications